Patriot List

As part of our commitment to historic preservation and patriotism, we honor our ancestors Patriots.

Our members are descendants of these Patriots who risked their lives and fortunes to ensure our freedom.

 

Patriots are listed under the state(s) they served, with supplemental listed directly below its state.

Connecticut

Abraham Wightman, Jr

Benoni Cutler

Daniel Vaughn

Eli Butler

Increase Burr, Jr

James Ward

Jonathan Kneeland

Luke Guyant

Samuel Backus

Simeon C Crocker

William Cheney

Wilmot Munson

Joseph Spalding

 

CT Supplementals

Brintnal Robbins

Comfort Day

Isaac Bancroft, Jr

Isaac Bancroft, Sr

Jessie Vaughn

Jonathan Day

Moses Robbins

Georgia

GA Supplemental

John King

Massachusetts

Benjamin Dolbier

David Prince

Eleazer Lake

Elias Poston

Ephraim Fuller

Isaac Bemis

Isaiah Bacon

John Stone

Joshiah Wood

Martin Severance, Sr

Peter Swallow

Samuel Childs

Sylvanus Walker

 

MA Supplementals

Asa Smith

Azariah Libby

Eleazer Scott

John Esty

Joseph Hanson

Stephen Hanscom

William Remick, Sr

New Hampshire

Ebenezer Britton

John Anderson

John Pearson Sanborn

John Ranstead

Pelatiah Daniels

New Jersey

Alexander Buchanan

Harmon Van Riper

John Beam

John Horton

Simon Van Ness

NJ Supplementals

Daniel Trowbridge

Philip Hathaway

New York

Jacob Livingston

John McArthur

Philip Doty

Robert Moyston

William Feeter

William Stevens

NY Supplementals

Jacob Dietz

Simeon Hackley

North Carolina

George Harlan

Henry Porch

Jacob Freidrich Lagenauer

James Hubbard

Levi Dawson

Mitchel Fleming

Peter Smart

NC Supplementals

Allen Gillespie

David Reese

George Gillespie

Littleberry White 

Marcum Cooper

Simon Herring

Thomas West

Pennsylvania

Abraham Goodwin

George Foutz

George Frederick Fainot

George Piper

George Wolfe

Isaac Van Norman

James Houston

John Henry Bottorff

John Masterson

John Michael Clingman

Jonathan Benjamin

Joseph Peairs

Ludwick Dietrich 

Martin Keever

Mathias Buble

Mathias Ruble

Michael Killinger

Michael Miller

Phillip Zerbe

William Inyard

William McAllister

PA Supplementals

David Marchend

George Carson

George Foutz

George Lohr

Henry Miller

Isaac Wagle

Jacob Fetter

Jacob Michlin

Jacob Wagle

John Finley, Jr

Mathias Ruble

Philip Forney

Valentine Miller

Rhode Island

Jacob Manchester

John Eddy

RI Supplemental

Israel Angel

South Carolina

Gustave Rape

Isaac Waggner

Vermont

Benjamin Fuller

Reuben Noble

Virginia

Abraham Crabtree

Andrew Garr

David Minear

George Mallow

Hardy Hill

Isaac Ruddle

Jacob Peck 

James Deatly

Jean Francois Mallet

John Finley, Sr

John Martin Peterson

Lewis Snell

Peter Haught, Jr

Peter Lynch

William Fitzwater

VA Supplemental

Jean Francois Mallet

John Duncan, Sr

John Vardeman, Sr

Philip Crum

Thomas Briggs

Thomas Kirtley

Maryland

Archibald Magruder, Sr

William Smallwood Winn

Amassa Flaharty